Exhibitor Name                        Farm Name               Animal Name                           City                Prov.      Place                    

 

Percheron/Belgian: Filly or Colt –

 

     Kevin & Tammy Pelonero  Calico Farms              Maple West Ovation                    Huxley               AB           1st

     Bill & Linda Newton      Newton's Percherons       Newton Dootson                   Dawson Creek      BC          2nd

     Mike Grover                   5M Percherons                  5M Cruze                                 Bowden            AB           3rd

 

Percheron/Belgian: Brood Mare –

          

     Bill & Linda Newton    Newton's Percherons        Newton's Adelaide                Dawson Creek       BC         1st              

     Mike Grover                    5M Percherons        Brigadoon Dreamtime Stepper          Bowden           AB         2nd   

 

Percheron/Belgian: Yeld Mare -

          

     Bill & Linda Newton      Newton's Percherons       Simpson's Kassidy                  Dawson Creek        BC        1st 

     Brian Coleman             Eaglesfields Percheron         Lauricia Quasar                         Didsbury           AB       2nd       

    Chris & Cathy Laycock   Point Black Percherons        Paramount Nina                      Lloydminster       AB        3rd         

     Albert Duhaime               Duhaime's Belgians            Duhaime's Carys                        Paynton          SK        4th

     Chris & Cathy Laycock    Point Black Percherons     Simpson Luna Daria                  Lloydminster      AB        5th 

     Morton Seaman                                                               Loretta                                Choiceland      SK        6th

     Morton Seaman                                                                Taylor                                 Choiceland      SK        7th       

 

Percheron/Belgian: 2-year-old Filly -

 

     Cameron & Julie Roy         San Lan Percherons             SanLan Fancy                  Red Deer              AB       1st

     William Prins                     Prins View Belgians             Prins View Lola             Sturgeon County      AB       2nd           

     Darwin & Louise Krebs      Krebsies Belgians        Krebsie's Spring Lillee               Didsbury              AB       3rd

     Chris & Cathy Laycock   Point Black Percherons        YF Jorja's Novia                   Lloydminster          AB       4th                 

     Morton Seaman                                                                   Roxy                           Choiceland           SK       5th                

     Morton Seaman                                                                   Paula                          Choiceland          SK        6th                

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  

     

 

Percheron/Belgian: Yearling Filly –

 

     Cameron & Julie Roy         San Lan Percherons              SanLan Marlee                Red Deer            AB          1st             

     Cameron & Julie Roy         San Lan Percherons               Dynamic Duet                 Red Deer            AB          2nd             

     Cameron & Julie Roy         San Lan Percherons              SanLan Foxtrot                Red Deer            AB          3rd

     Tom Brooks                        B&M Belgians                  B&M What's My Name       Sturgeon County    AB          4th                

     Andre Kerkovius                                                         Highland Spring Briar              Calgary            AB          5th                

     Albert Duhaime                Duhaime's Belgians              Duhaime's Victory                  Paynton          SK          6th                

     Chris & Cathy Laycock    Point Black Percherons             YF Jorja's Jill                     Lloydminster      AB          7th                

          

Percheron/Belgian: 2-year-old Stallion –

          

     Darwin & Louise Krebs   Krebsies Belgians                Paton's DM Catalyst            Didsbury          AB          1st

     Todd Kettleson                                                               Lucasia Cactus                Darwell            AB          2nd

     Jade McCormack        McCormack Ranching                   Inverany Trucker            Clandonald        AB          3rd  


Percheron/Belgian: Progeny of Dam -

 

     Cameron & Julie Roy         San Lan Percherons            SanLan First Class            Red Deer          AB           1st

     Albert Duhaime                 Duhaime's Belgians               Duhaime's Carys              Paynton           SK          2nd             

     Chris & Cathy Laycock      Point Black Percherons          YF Jorja's Novia             Lloydminster       AB          3rd              

     Chris & Cathy Laycock    Point Black Percherons    Simpsons Daria Luna             Lloydminster       AB          4th              

 

 

Percheron/Belgian: Get-of-Sire -

 

     Cameron & Julie Roy         San Lan Percherons        Kirby Farms Ranger              Red Deer           AB     1st              

 

Clydesdale/Shire: Filly or Colt -

          

     Maxine & Dale Campbell  Windcharger Heritage Farm Ltd.   Windcharger Cherise   Dawson Creek   BC 1st            

     Mike Grover                       5M Percherons                             Calico Oaky              Bowden            AB     2nd             

Clydesdale/Shire: Brood Mare -

 

     Derek Cey                           Cey Clydesdales                    Misty Valley Nikki             Scott                SK    1st      

 

Clydesdale/Shire: Yeld Mare

    

     Wes Gordeyko                   Willow Way Clydesdales           Faydar Lexie                   Ohaton                AB    1st      

     Maxine & Dale CampbellWindcharger Heritage Farm Ltd. Metherington Upton Tara Dawson Creek      BC    2nd   

     Kevin & Tammy Pelonero           Calico Farms                  River Run Freesia                Huxley                 AB     3rd        

     Derek Cey                              Cey Clydesdales             Hatfield Royal Melody              Scott                  SK     4th      

     Natalie & Mark Hill           Rolling Hills Clydesdales           Rolling Hills Heaven            Goodsoil               SK     5th      

     Derek Cey                           Cey Clydesdales           Willow Way Heart Mt. Annie         Scott                  SK     6th       

     Michael & Patricia Hill      Wildwood Clydesdales    WILDWOOD MAJESTIC FLICKA    Lloydminster          AB     7th 

Clydesdale/Shire: Filly

    

     Wes Gordeyko              Willow Way Clydesdales            Willow Way Prada              Ohaton                AB     1st                   

     Kevin & Tammy Pelonero  Calico Farms                         Willow Way Penelope           Huxley                 AB     2nd                  

     Maxine & Dale Campbell   Windcharger Heritage Farm Ltd.  Windcharger Destiny  Dawson Creek        BC     3rd                   

 

Clydesdale/Shire: Yearling Filly

 

     Kevin & Tammy Pelonero  Calico Farms                               Calico Nessa                   Huxley                AB       1st                   

     Michael & Patricia Hill      Wildwood Clydesdales                Wildwood HM Ellie         Lloydminster         AB       2nd                  

     Maxine & Dale Campbell   Windcharger Heritage Farm Ltd. Windcharger Electra    Dawson Creek      BC       3rd                   

     Cliff Kelsey                         Starcastle Shires                        Starcastle Nakara       Sturgeon County    AB       4th                   

     Natalie & Mark Hill           Rolling Hills Clydesdales                Rolling Hills Jayde          Goodsoil              SK        5th                   

     Michael & Patricia Hill      Wildwood Clydesdales                Wildwood HM Chica         Lloydminster        AB       6th                   

  

 

Clydesdale/Shire: 1-year-old Stallion

    

     Natalie & Mark Hill           Rolling Hills Clydesdales               Cey's Midnight Storm            Goodsoil        SK      1st              

     Christina Holley              Holley West Stables                        Northeast Newman            Cold Lake      AB      2nd             

     Dallas Oborowski & Cherith Holley    Holley West Stables    Gentle Giants Hummer         Cold Lake     AB       3rd              

    

 

Clydesdale/Shire: 2-year-old Stallion

          

     Wes Gordeyko             Willow Way Clydesdales                     Willow Way Omega             Ohaton          AB    1st                  

 

Clydesdale/Shire: 3-year-old Stallion

 

     Maxine & Dale Campbell Windcharger Heritage Farm Ltd.Willow Lane Isaac's Ideal LadDawson Creek BC  1st                    

 

Clydesdale/Shire: Stallion & Three Mares          

    

     Maxine & Dale Campbell   Windcharger Heritage Farm Ltd.                            Dawson Creek      BC     1st            

    

Percheron/Belgian: Grand Champion Mare -

 

     Cameron & Julie Roy         San Lan Percherons           SanLan Fancy                  Red Deer           AB                      

 

Percheron/Belgian: Reserve Champion Mare -

    

     Bill & Linda Newton          Newton's Percherons     Newton's Adelaide            Dawson Creek     BC                             

    

Percheron/Belgian: Grand Champion Stallion -

 

     Darwin & Louise Krebs      Krebsies Belgians             Paton's DM Catalyst            Didsbury         AB                        

 

Percheron/Belgian: Reserve Champion Stallion -

 

     Todd Kettleson                                                              Lucasia Cactus                   Darwell        AB             

 

Clydesdale/Shire: Grand Champion Mare -

          

     Wes Gordeyko           Willow Way Clydesdales                Faydar Lexie                    Ohaton        AB   

 

Clydesdale/Shire: Reserve Champion Mare -

          

     Wes Gordeyko          Willow Way Clydesdales           Willow Way Prada                  Ohaton       AB              

 

Clydesdale/Shire: Grand Champion Stallion -

     Wes Gordeyko         Willow Way Clydesdales         Willow Way Omega                  Ohaton        AB      

 

Clydesdale/Shire: Reserve Champion Stallion –

 

     Maxine & Dale Campbell  Windcharger Heritage Farm Ltd.  Willow Lane Isaac's Ideal Lad  Dawson Creek  BC


 Heavy Horse Purebred Halter Classes - 2017 


Canada 150


SEARCH

The Web This Site

Poster

2017 Limited Edition Poster


Copyright Nicole Templeton

Contact our office to purchase a copy of this poster

Poster Archive

Social Links




Try our new Fair App

Go East of Edmonton