Exhibitor Name           Farm Name           Animal Name                             City                Prov.                Place

 

Light Draft Gelding or Mare –

 

    Zane Pickering              Z-D Pickering Farms             Ray                                Prince George        BC                    1st

     Brent & Della Bexson   Rustamere Stables            Horny                                      Strome             AB                   2nd

     Randy & Jennifer Flint  Mik-Ella Percherons           Lincoln                                 Paradise Valley     AB                   3rd

     Cathy Laycock         Point Black Percherons            Dyno                                     Lloydminster      AB                   4th

     Albert Duhaime         Duhaime's Belgians               Night                                        Paynton           SK                   5th

     Jessica Hryciuk       Whispering Willow Acres         Charlie                                     Wainwright      AB                    6th

   

   

Heavy Draft Gelding or Mare –

 

     Zane Pickering        Z-D Pickering Farms               Zac                                            Prince George       BC              1st

     Bryan Scott                                                          Nitro                                                  Scott              SK             2nd

     Bryan Scott                                                          Nash                                                  Scott              SK              3rd

     Natalie Hill          Rolling Hills Clydesdales    Rolling Hills Daniel                                    Goodsoil           SK             4th

Jr. Gelding or Grade Mare -

 

    Randy & Jennifer Flint   Mik-Ella Percherons          Axel                                                  Paradise Valley     AB       1st

     Jessica Hryciuk        Whispering Willow Acres Whispering Willow Henry                         Wainwright          AB      2nd

     Jessica Hryciuk       Whispering Willow Acres      Dixie                                                     Wainwright          AB      3rd

 

 

Supreme of Show

 

Grand Champion: Faydar Lexie – Wes Gordeyko, Willow Way Clydesdales, Ohaton AB

Reserve Champion: Ray – Zane Pickering, Z-D Pickering Farms, Prince George BC


 Heavy Horse Show Grade Halter Results - 2017 


Canada 150


SEARCH

The Web This Site

Poster

2017 Limited Edition Poster


Copyright Nicole Templeton

Contact our office to purchase a copy of this poster

Poster Archive

Social Links




Try our new Fair App

Go East of Edmonton