Exhibitor Name                 Farm Name                                   Driver                          City         Prov.     Placing

 

Light Draft Team -              

Zane Pickering                 Z-D Pickering Farms                    Gord Ruzika               Prince George           BC     1st

Bill & Linda Newton       Newton's Percherons                   Brian Coleman           Dawson Creek           BC     2nd

Derek Cey                        Cey Clydesdales                        Jason Bexson                    Scott                  SK      3rd

Randy & Jennifer Flint     Mik-Ella Percherons                      Randy Flint                 Paradise Valley        AB      4th

Cathy Laycock              Point Black Percherons                  Chris Laycock                 Lloydminster         AB      5th

Albert Duhaime              Duhaime's Belgians                     Albert Duhaime                Paynton               SK      6th

Morton Seaman                                                                 Morton Seaman              Choiceland            SK      7th

 

Tandem Cart -

Zane Pickering              Z-D Pickering Farms                       Gord Ruzika                   Prince George        BC     1st

Bill & Linda Newton     Newton's Percherons                     Brian Coleman                 Dawson Creek       BC    2nd

Derek Cey                    Cey Clydesdales                            Jason Bexson                         Scott               SK     3rd

Men’s Cart -

Brent and Della Bexson     Rustamere Stables                       Brent Bexson                       Strome          AB      1st

Zane Pickering                  Z-D Pickering Farms                        Gord Ruzika                   Prince George    AB      2nd

Derek Cey                         Cey Clydesdales                            Jason Bexson                        Scott           SK      3rd

Bill & Linda Newton        Newton's Percherons                        Brian Coleman                Dawson Creek   BC      4th

Michael Hill                    Wildwood Clydesdales                        Michael Hill                      Lloydminster     AB      5th

Chris and Cathy Laycock Point Black Percherons                     Chris Laycock                  Lloydminster     AB      6th

Randy & Jennifer Flint       Mik-Ella Percherons                           Randy Flint                   Paradise Valley   AB     7th

 

Junior Cart (Jr.) –

Michael Hill                     Wildwood Clydesdales                           Rory Hill                         Lloydminster    AB    1st

Natalie Hill                    Rolling Hills Clydesdales                          Trace Hill                          Goodsoil        SK    2nd

Michael Hill                      Wildwood Clydesdales                           Nick Hill                         Lloydminster   AB     3rd

Derek Cey                           Cey Clydesdales                             Levi Bexson                            Scott         SK    4th

Jessica Hryciuk                Whispering Willow Acres               Myranda Lawrence                  Wainwright    AB    5th

Kevin & Tammy Pelonero       Calico Farms                             Rebecca Pelonero                       Huxley       AB    6th

Bill & Linda Newton         Newton's Percherons                       Taylor Coleman                   Dawson Creek  BC   7th

 

 

Junior Cart (Sr.) -

Randy & Jennifer Flint       Mik-Ella Percherons                           Mikayla Flint           Paradise Valley       AB    1st

Zane Pickering                 Z-D Pickering Farms                          Paige Laycock         Prince George         BC    2nd

Zane Pickering                Z-D Pickering Farms                            Halley Ruzika          Prince George         BC    3rd

Randy & Jennifer Flint      Mik-Ella Percherons                           Maddy Dunham       Paradise Valley       AB     4th

Zane Pickering                Z-D Pickering Farms                             Katie Maxwell        Prince George         BC     5th

Michael Hill                     Wildwood Clydesdales                            Peyton Hill            Lloydminster          AB     6th

Darwin & Louise Krebs    Krebsies Belgians                             Aaron Westlund            Didsbury             AB     7th


 Heavy Horse Show - Harness Classes - 2017 


Canada 150


SEARCH

The Web This Site

Poster

2017 Limited Edition Poster


Copyright Nicole Templeton

Contact our office to purchase a copy of this poster

Poster Archive

Social Links




Try our new Fair App

Go East of Edmonton