Dressage -

 

Western Dressage

                

                      Danita Stang    BMQ Sweet Ride    1st

                      Kelsey Trach    Makin' Memories    2nd

                      Dallis Kern      Swiftly Smokin'      3rd

English Dressage

                

                      Kim Eremko     Shy's Magic Deck   1st

                      Kelsey Trach    Makin' Memories    2nd

                      Alysssa Nelson  Rush                  3rd

Equine Show – Junior -

 

14- 17 years Showmanship

                

    Andrea Zielinski              Tickled Pink               1st

    Dixie Allen                    Shez Rocknit Country    2nd

 

13 years and under showmanship

                

    Halle Golinsky               Weavers Irish Pepto       1st

    Paiten Axten                 I'm Real Easy              2nd

    Soleil Seitz                   Sir Galahad                3rd

 

14-17 Hunt Seat Equitation

                

    Catriona Kozijn               Look Twice                1st

    Katie Chesterman            Oliver Twist               2nd

    Andrea Zielinski              Tickled Pink               3rd

 

 

13 years and under Hunt Seat Equitation

                

    Denai Chesterman           Future                      1st

    Halle Golinsky                Weavers Irish Pepto      2nd

    Madison MacDonald          Later                       3rd

14-17 English Pleasure

                

    Katie Chesterman            Oliver Twist                1st

    Catriona Kozijn               Look Twice                 2nd

    Andrea Zielinski              Tickled Pink                3rd

13 years and under English Pleasure

 

    Madison MacDonald          Later                        1st

    Denai Chesterman           Future                      2nd

    Alysssa Nelson                Rush                       3rd

Maiden English Pleasure

                

    Halle Golinsky                Weavers Irish Pepto      1st

    Alysssa Nelson               Rush                        2nd

    Ainsley Lehne                Zip into High Gear         3rd

English Pleasure Stake

 

    Katie Chesterman            Oliver Twist                1st

    Madison MacDonald          Later                       2nd

    Catriona Kozijn               Look Twice                3rd

Two Way Versatility

 

    Madison MacDonald          Later                        1st

    Halle Golinsky                Weavers Irish Pepto      2nd

    Kate Albrecht                 Discount                    3rd

 

14-17 Stock Seat Equitation

 

    Catriona Kozijn               Boxford Twist and Shout 1st

    Andrea Zielinski              Tickled Pink               2nd

 

13 years Stock Seat Equitation

 

    Halle Golinsky                Weavers Irish Pepto       1st

    Madison MacDonald         Later                        2nd

    Denai Chesterman           Future                      3rd

 

 

Maiden Western Pleasure

                

    Jenna Bowman               Solanos Little Dee        1st

    Halle Golinsky                Weavers Irish Pepto      2nd

    Andrea Zielinski              Tickled Pink               3rd

                

14 - 17 Maiden Rider English or Western Equitation

                

    Andrea Zielinski              Tickled Pink               1st

    Statia Jarmolicz               Lady's Sassy             2nd

 

13 years and under Maiden Rider English or Western Equitation

 

    Alysssa Nelson               Rush                        1st

    Danae Reid                  Rosen                       2nd

    Madison Levangie           Indys Dunnys Dun It      3rd

Stick Horse

   

    Paiten Axten                 I'm Real Easy              1st

    Gage Coolen                 Mack                        1st

    Gillian Adamson             Cocoa-Bean                1st

    Leah Trach                                                 1st

    Cooper Axten                Peaches                    1st

    Denver Lavinger             Dancer                     1st

    Holden Harris                 Lilly                         1st

 

Lead Line

   

    Denver Lavinger             Dancer                    1st

    Briggs Snelgrove            Zip into High Gear        1st

    Hudson Bauer               Howard                     1st

    Leah Trach                   Rocken' By Gently        1st

    Stephanie Fennelly          Rain                        1st

    Holden Harris                Lilly                         1st

    Cooper Axten                Peaches                   1st

    Gage Coolen                 Mack                       1st

    Payton Adamson            Cocoa-Bean               1st

 

Walk Trot Equitation

 

    Addison Bauer               Howard                     1st

    Casey Trefiak                Rocky                      2nd

    Taylor Reid                   Rooster                    3rd

 

10 years and under English or Western Equitation

 

    Hannah Martin                Gem                        1st

    Kate Albrecht                Discount                   2nd

    Taylor Reid                   Rooster                    3rd

 

 14-17 Western Pleasure

 

    Catriona Kozijn               Boxford Twist and Shout 1st

    Emily Elder                    Purdy                     2nd

    Andrea Zielinski              Tickled Pink               3rd

Lead Line Walk Trot Equitation

 

    Stephanie Fennelly           Rain                        1st

    Denver Lavinger             Dancer                     1st

    Cooper Axten                Peaches                    1st

    Leah Trach                   Rocken' By Gently         1st

    Gillian Adamson             Cocoa-Bean                1st

    Gage Coolen                 Mack                        1st

    Hudson Bauer                Howard                     1st

 

 

Walk Trot Pleasure

                

    Addison Bauer               Howard                    1st

10 years and under Western Pleasure

   

    Mercedes Tobin             Cowboy                     1st

    Kate Albrecht                Discount                    2nd

    Hannah Martin               Gem                        3rd

 

 

13 years and under Western Pleasure

                

    Quinten Albrecht             Freckles                     1st

    Halle Golinsky                Weavers Irish Pepto       2nd

    Madison MacDonald          Later                        3rd

Western Pleasure Stake

 

    Madison MacDonald          Later                        1st

    Catriona Kozijn               Boxford Twist and Shout 2nd

    Emily Elder                    Purdy                       3rd

 

18 years and under Regional Pleasure - English or Western

                

    Madison MacDonald          Later                         1st

    Emily Elder                    Purdy                       2nd

    Olivia Elder                    Venus                       3rd

 

 

Centennial 4-H Class English or Western Equitation

   

    Katie Chesterman            Oliver Twist                 1st

    Madison MacDonald          Later                        2nd

    Emily Elder                    Purdy                       3rd

 

Trail Class 14-17

 

    Jenna Bowman                Solanos Little Dee        1st

    Katie Chesterman            Oliver Twist                2nd

 

Trail Class 13 years and under

   

    Denai Chesterman           Future                       1st

    Halle Golinsky                Weavers Irish Pepto       2nd

    Aynsley Shupack             Conffetti                    3rd

 

 

 

Equine Show – Open -

        Low Working Hunter

                

    Denai Chesterman           Future                       1st

    Katie Naeth                   Carmel                     2nd

    Carlene Walsh               General                     3rd

 

Junior Hunt Seat Equitation

   

    Statia Jarmolicz              Lady's Sassy               1st

    Denai Chesterman           Future                      2nd

 

Working Hunter

                

    Emma Blume                 Candy Grey Nash         1st

    Statia Jarmolicz              Lady's Sassy              2nd

     Danae Reid                  Rosen                      3rd

 

Working Hunter fences 3'

 

    Emma Blume                 Candy Grey Nash         1st

    Katie Chesterman            Oliver Twist               2nd

    Hannah Fersovitch            Echo                       3rd

 

 

Open Jumper

 

    Danae Reid                   Rosen                      1st

    Statia Jarmolicz              Lady's Sassy              2nd

    Katie Naeth                   Carmel                     3rd

Jumper

                

    Tessa Eggason                                             1st

    Emma Blume                 Candy Grey NashCandy  2nd

    Katie Naeth                   Windermere                3rd

Gambler's Choice

                

    Emma Blume                 Candy Grey Nash         1st

    Katie Naeth                   Windermere               2nd

    Courtney Koskie             For Fremont                3rd

 

Pat Trach Memorial Costume Class

 

    Mercedes Tobin               Cowboy                    1st

    Halle Golinsky                Weavers Irish Pepto      2nd

    Stephanie Fennelly           Rain                        3rd

Show Hack

                

    Danita Stang                 Fayton                       1st

    Dallis Kern                    Swiftly Smokin'            2nd

    Kim Eremko                  Shy's Magic Deck          3rd

 

Junior Horse English Pleasure

                

    Danita Stang                 Fayton                       1st

    Tori Korney                   Yolo                         2nd

    Emma Blume                 ZSA ZSA Dandy Denny   3rd

 

Road Hack

                

    Danita Stang                 Fayton                       1st

    Kim Eremko                  Shy's Magic Deck          2nd

    Dallis Kern                    Swiftly Smokin'            3rd

 

 

Hunter Hack

                

    Katie Chesterman            Oliver Twist                1st

    Brittany Lavinger             Dancer                     2nd

 

Junior Horse Western Pleasure

 

    Emma Blume                 ZSA ZSA Dandy Denny 1st

    Tori Korney                   Yolo                        2nd

    Ramie Wynder                                             3rd

 

Jr. - Sr English or Western Pleasure

 

    Tori Korney                    Yolo                        1st

    Brittany Lavinger             Dancer                     2nd

    Irene Smith                   Cowboy                    3rd

 

 

 

 

Driving Dressage

 

    Denise MacDonald            Striker                      1st

    Glen Smith                    Copper & Indy             2nd

    Ted Etherington               Jim & Jerry                 3rd

 

Driving Reinsmanship

                

    Glen Smith                    Copper & Indy              1st

    Denise MacDonald            Striker                      2nd

    Ted Etherington               Jim & Jerry                 3rd

Driving Working Class

                

    Denise MacDonald           Striker                      1st

    Lynn Johnson                 Perpetually Dun           2nd

    Glen Smith                    Copper & Indy             3rd

 

Driving Pole Bending

                

    Glen Smith                    Copper & Indy              1st  

    Lynn Johnson                 First Knights Too Legit     2nd

    Madison MacDonald          Pepper                       3rd

Obstacle Driving

                

    Madison MacDonald          Pepper                     1st

    Glen Smith                    Copper & Indy            2nd

    Ted Etherington              Jim & Jerry                 3rd

Precision Driving

                

    Glen Smith                   Copper & Indy            1st

    Shelby Oracheski            Bad Bob the Pony        2nd

    Lynn Johnson                Perpetually Dun           3rd

 

Driving Derby

                

    Lynn Johnson                First Knights Too Legit     1st

    Denise MacDonald          Striker                      2nd

    Glen Smith                   Copper & Indy             3rd

 

 

Driving Ball Toss

                

    Lynn Johnson                First Knights Too Legit     1st

    Bonnie Brown                Fantine                     2nd

    Ted Etherington             Jim & Jerry                  3rd

   

Junior to Drive

                

    Madison MacDonald         Pepper                     1st

    Lynn Johnson                First Knights To Legit     2nd

    Lynn Johnson                Perpetually Dun           3rd

 

Equine Show – Senior -

       

Hunt Seat Equitation over fences

 

    Emma Blume                 Candy Grey Nash         1st

 

Maiden English Pleasure

                

    Danita Stang                 Fayton                      1st

    Emma Blume                 ZSA ZSA Dandy Denny 3rd

 

Hunt Seat Equitation, not to jump

                

    Tori Korney                   Yolo                         1st

    Kelsey Trach                 Maken' Memories          2nd

    Brittany Lavinger             Dancer                     3rd

 

English Pleasure

 

    Danita Stang                 Fayton                      1st

    Kim Eremko                  Shy's Magic Deck         3rd

 

English Pleasure Stake

                

    Danita Stang                 Fayton                      1st

    Kim Eremko                  Shy's Magic Deck         2nd

    Kelsey Trach                 Maken' Memories          3rd

 

Two Way Versatility

                

    Danita Stang                 BMQ Sweet Ride           1st

    Lynn Johnson                Perpetually Dun           2nd

    Kim Eremko                  Shy's Magic Deck         3rd

 

Senior Showmanship

 

    Danita Stang                 BMQ Sweet Ride           1st

    Lynn Johnson                Perpetually Dun           2nd

    Dallis Kern                   Swiftly Smokin'            3rd

 

Maiden Rider Equitation

                

    Megan Kerr                   Reno                       1st

    Carlene Walsh               General                    2nd

    Tori Korney                   Yolo                        3rd

 

George Burns Equitation

 

    Lynn Johnson                 Perpetually Dun            1st

    Irene Smith                   Cowboy                    2nd

    Soney Delport                Obama                      3rd

 

Stock Seat Equitation

 

    Irene Smith                   Cowboy                    1st

    Danita Stang                  BMQ Sweet Ride          2nd

    Dallis Kern                    Swiftly Smokin'            3rd

 

 

Maiden Western Pleasure

                

    Shelby Oracheski            Dexter                      1st

    Megan Kerr                   Reno                       2nd

     Tori Korney                  Yolo                        3rd

 

 

George Burns Pleasure

                

    Lynn Johnson                 Perpetually Dun            1st

    Irene Smith                   Cowboy                    2nd

    Soney Delport                Obama                      3rd

 

 

Western Pleasure

                

    Danita Stang                 BMQ Sweet Ride          1st

    Irene Smith                  Cowboy                   2nd

    Lynn Johnson                Perpetually Dun           3rd

 

 

Maiden Rider Pleasure

                

    Soney Delport                Obama                     1st

    Tori Korney                   Yolo                        2nd

    Megan Kerr                   Reno                        3rd

Western Pleasure Stake

    Lynn Johnson                Perpetually Dun            1st

    Danita Stang                 BMQ Sweet Ride          2nd

    Irene Smith                  Cowboy                    3rd

 

Trail Class

                

    Alyssa Mavor                 Indy                        1st

    Danita Stang                 BMQ Sweet Ride          2nd

    Kelsey Trach                 Rockin' By Gently         3rd


 Light Horse Results - 2017 


Canada 150


SEARCH

The Web This Site

Poster

2017 Limited Edition Poster


Copyright Nicole Templeton

Contact our office to purchase a copy of this poster

Poster Archive

Social Links




Try our new Fair App

Go East of Edmonton